It was a great time for Sreymey Phon who was invited to be the guest speaker in the program "Foreign Culture Understanding" in which she shared Backgound of Cambodia and Cambodian culture to Indonesian people through Radio Swaraunib FM. Sreymey Phon is a student from Institute of Foreign Languages (IFL) of UBB and has been in Indonesia to get Exchange Program for 5 months at University of Bengkulu, Indonesia.
H.E. Sieng Emtotim, Rector of UBB met Dr. Hendri Bustamam, a visiting lecturer from University of Bengkulu, Indonesia, to express her thanks to him for coming to share knowledge and experience with UBB students and welcomed to the five students who will participate in a full range of educational and cultural activities at UBB. At the end, UBB Rector presented gifts to all of them.
We, UBB Community, welcome all students and lecturer from University of Bengkulu, Indonesia. First, we would like appreciate Dr. Hendri Bustamam, a visiting lecturer, for his spending time to teach a course on Plants Pest and Disease Management to our students at the Faculty of Agriculture and Food Processing of UBB. We also thank you for the five students who have been here for their exchange program for two months. We are grateful for your valuable time and warm welcome to UBB community.