H.E. Sieng Emtotim, Rector of UBB met Dr. Hendri Bustamam, a visiting lecturer from University of Bengkulu, Indonesia, to express her thanks to him for coming to share knowledge and experience with UBB students and welcomed to the five students who will participate in a full range of educational and cultural activities at UBB. At the end, UBB Rector presented gifts to all of them.
We, UBB Community, welcome all students and lecturer from University of Bengkulu, Indonesia. First, we would like appreciate Dr. Hendri Bustamam, a visiting lecturer, for his spending time to teach a course on Plants Pest and Disease Management to our students at the Faculty of Agriculture and Food Processing of UBB. We also thank you for the five students who have been here for their exchange program for two months. We are grateful for your valuable time and warm welcome to UBB community.
On behalf of the University of Battambang, we express our gratitude to Dr. Somsak Sukchan, Director of Correlation of Soil Survey and Classification Group, Office of Soil Resources Survey and Research, Land Development Department and Dr. SamranSombatpanit, Past President, Advisor and Membership Coordinator, WASWAC for your hundreds of books donated to UBB Library.